Joint Programmes and Scientific Services
   
 
     
 
  Sort by SERVICES                
     
 
  Scientific Services  
         
  Advanced Molecular Pathology Lab (AMPL)   Central Imaging Facility  
  Soo Yong TAN   Walter HUNZIKER  
         
  Computational Bioimage Analysis (CBA) Unit   DNA Sequencing Facility  
  Walter HUNZIKER / Weimiao YU   Alice TAY  
         
  IMB-IMCB Joint Electron Microscopy Suite   MicroArray Facility  
  Sudipto ROY      
         
  Monoclonal Antibody Unit   RNAi Screening Facility  
  Yee Joo TAN   Frederic BARD  
         
  Scientific Computing Group   Scientific and Business Management Group  
  Nicholas LEONG   Shanthi WASSER  
         
  Zebrafish Facility   Zebrafish Translational Unit  
  Sudipto ROY      
         
         
  Joint Programmes      
         
  SERI-IMCB Programme on Retinal Angiogenic Diseases (SIPRAD)      
  Jay Ji Ye WEI      
  Li YONG      
         
  IMCB-NCCS Joint Programme      
  Kam Man HUI      
  Human Cancer Genomics and Therapeutics  

 

 
     

 

 
  Kanaga SABAPATHY      
  Molecular Carcinogenesis  

 

 
     

 

 
  Bin Tean TEH      
  Chromatin Therapeutics  

 

 
     

 

 
  Huynh The HUNG      
     

 

 
  IMCB-NCC MPI Singapore Oncogenome Programme      
  Boon Tin CHUA/ Darren LIM      
         
         
  Joint PIs      
         
  George J. AUGUSTINE   Christine CHEUNG  
  Synaptic Mechanisms and Circuits   Vascular and Stem Cell Systems  
         
  Justin CHU   John CHUA  
  Collaborative Translation Unit for Hand, Foot and Mouth Disease   Interactomics and Intracellular trafficking  
         
  Karen CRASTA   Melissa FULLWOOD  
  Genomic Instability and Cancer   Cancer Epigenomics  
         
  Yonggui GAO   Weiping HAN  
  Protein translation and bacterial cellulose biosynthesis   Metabolism in Human Diseases  
         
  Philip INGHAM / Tom CARNEY   Suresh JESUTHASAN  
  Developmental and Biomedical Genetics   Neural circuitry and behavior  
         
  Camilo LIBEDINSKY   Ajay S MATHURU  
  Neurotechnology   Mechanisms Underlying Behavior  
         
  Pär NORDLUND   Bruno REVERSADE  
  Systems Structural Biology   Human Embryology  
         
  Timothy SAUNDERS   Marius SUDOL  
  Mechanics of Development   Cancer Signaling & Domainopathies  
         
  Lei SUN   Jean Paul THIERY  
  Adipocytes and energy balance   Molecular controls of Morphogenesis & Tumour Progression  
         
  Xiaomeng WANG   Weiping YU  
  Vascular Biology   Animal Gene Editing Unit  
         
         
  Adjunct PIs  
         
  Nick BARKER   Yin Thai CHAN  
         
  Albert CHEN   Jianzhu CHEN  
         
  Wee Joo CHNG   Vincent CHOW  
         
  Xin-Yuan FU   Yoshiaki ITO  
         
  Kong Peng LAM   Birgit LANE  
         
  David LANE   Seng Gee LIM  
         
  John M. LUK   Colin STEWART  
       
  Andrew Nguan Soon TAN   Han Chong TOH  
         
         
  Molecular Engineering Laboratory (MEL)  
         
  Sydney BRENNER